mec-external-119733
January
- SU
- MO
- TU
- WE
- TH
- FR
- SA
- 31
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 30
- 31
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
February
- SU
- MO
- TU
- WE
- TH
- FR
- SA
- 28
- 29
- 30
- 31
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 16
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 24
- 25
- 26
- 27
- 28
- 29
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- 6
- 7
- 8
- 9
Thursday
March 28
Friday
March 29
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
In Pursuit of Light: Women in Photography from the Permanent Collection
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jennifer Pisarcik & Jon Fox
9:00 pm - 12:00 am
Current Resident
Saturday
March 30
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
In Pursuit of Light: Women in Photography from the Permanent Collection
6:00 pm - 11:00 pm
2nd Annual Boots, Lace, & Pearls Gala
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
March 31
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
In Pursuit of Light: Women in Photography from the Permanent Collection
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
April 1
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
April 2
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
In Pursuit of Light: Women in Photography from the Permanent Collection
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
April 3
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
In Pursuit of Light: Women in Photography from the Permanent Collection
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Wild Wednesday Hikes
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
Thursday
April 4
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
In Pursuit of Light: Women in Photography from the Permanent Collection
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Peter Keil – The Last Living BIG Artist Opening Party
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
Friday
April 5
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
In Pursuit of Light: Women in Photography from the Permanent Collection
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
“Voices Unveiled” A Sexual Assault Awareness Month Art Gallery
6:00 pm
STEAMclipse
7:00 pm
Music Over Waco
8:30 pm
Dexter and the Moonrocks
Saturday
April 6
8:00 am - 6:00 pm
Starfall Eclipse Ball
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Family Day: ECLIPSE!
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
In Pursuit of Light: Women in Photography from the Permanent Collection
11:00 am - 4:00 pm
STEAMClipse
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Glow Over Waco Concert
Sunday
April 7
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
In Pursuit of Light: Women in Photography from the Permanent Collection
1:00 pm
“American Eclipse” the Musical
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Waco Symphony Orchestra: Sci-Fi Spectacular: Sun, Moon & Superstars
3:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Pre-Solar Eclipse Event at The Backyard
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Lights Over Waco Festival
4:00 pm
STEAMclipse
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
April 8
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Eclipse Over Texas
10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Eclipse Over Texas Live From Waco
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
In Pursuit of Light: Women in Photography from the Permanent Collection
10:00 am
Total Eclipse of the Bear
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
Tuesday
April 9
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
April 10
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
Thursday
April 11
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
April 12
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Armstrong Browning Library & Museum presents Browning Day
Saturday
April 13
8:00 am - 2:00 pm
Heart of Texas Autism Network 15th Annual Run/Walk for Autism
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
9:00 am - 11:00 am
.5k for Pre-K presented by Junior League of Waco
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
April 14
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
A New Moon Rises
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
April 15
All Day
Dinner & Movie : Dirty Dancing
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
April 16
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
April 17
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
Thursday
April 18
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sip N’ Speak Poetry Night Thursdays
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
April 19
Saturday
April 20
8:00 am - 9:30 pm
{254}DANCEFEST
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Texas Council FFI Fly Fishing Fair
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
April 21
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Journey to Space at the Mayborn Museum
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
April 22
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
April 23
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
April 24
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
Thursday
April 25
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
April 26
Saturday
April 27
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Mission Waco Mission World Race ONE
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Spring BIPOC Market 2024 at Cha Community
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Porch Tales
12:00 am - 11:00 pm
Camp Fimfo Waco Campout Concert Series
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
April 28
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
April 29
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
April 30
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
May 1
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mack Abernathy’s 1st Wednesday Fiasco
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
Thursday
May 2
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Hispanic Leaders’ Network: Latino Night FUNdraiser – 2024
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
May 3
Saturday
May 4
All Day
Landlock Festival at Waco Surf
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
May 5
All Day
Landlock Festival at Waco Surf
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
May 6
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
May 7
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
May 8
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
May 9
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
May 10
7:30 pm - 12:00 am
Waco Civic Theatre Presents The Sound of Music
Saturday
May 11
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Boots on the Brazos 2024 featuring Holly Tucker
Sunday
May 12
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
May 13
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
May 14
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Celebrating Life Luncheon Featuring Jim Caviezel, Hosted by Council for Life Central Texas
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
May 15
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
May 16
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sip N’ Speak Poetry Night Thursdays
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
May 17
6:00 pm
Mayborn’s Mammoth Masquerade
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mayborn’s Mammoth Masquerade
Saturday
May 18
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
11:00 am - 3:00 pm
GHCOC Nacho Daddy Car & Bike Show and Concert
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
May 19
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
May 20
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
May 21
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
May 22
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
May 23
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
May 24
8:00 am - 12:30 pm
Carry The Load National Relay-Waco
Saturday
May 25
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
May 26
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
12:00 am - 2:30 pm
Waco Civic Theatre Presents The Sound of Music
Monday
May 27
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
May 28
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
May 29
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
May 30
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
May 31
Saturday
June 1
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
June 2
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
June 3
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
8:30 pm
Joel & Deon Q – Live Music
Tuesday
June 4
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
June 5
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mack Abernathy’s 1st Wednesday Fiasco
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
June 6
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
June 7
Saturday
June 8
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
June 9
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
June 10
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
June 11
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
June 12
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
June 13
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
June 14
Saturday
June 15
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
June 16
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
June 17
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
June 18
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
June 19
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
June 20
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sip N’ Speak Poetry Night Thursdays
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
June 21
Saturday
June 22
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
June 23
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
June 24
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
June 25
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
June 26
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
June 27
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
June 28
Saturday
June 29
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
June 30
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
July 1
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
July 2
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
July 3
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mack Abernathy’s 1st Wednesday Fiasco
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
July 4
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
July 5
Saturday
July 6
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
July 7
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
July 8
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
July 9
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
July 10
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
July 11
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
July 12
Saturday
July 13
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
July 14
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
July 15
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
July 16
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
July 17
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
July 18
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sip N’ Speak Poetry Night Thursdays
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
July 19
Saturday
July 20
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
July 21
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
July 22
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
July 23
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
July 24
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
July 25
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
July 26
Saturday
July 27
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
July 28
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
July 29
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
July 30
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
July 31
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
August 1
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
August 2
Saturday
August 3
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
8:30 pm
Joel & Deon Q – Live Music
Sunday
August 4
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
August 5
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
August 6
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
August 7
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mack Abernathy’s 1st Wednesday Fiasco
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
August 8
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
August 9
Saturday
August 10
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
August 11
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
August 12
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
August 13
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
August 14
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
August 15
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sip N’ Speak Poetry Night Thursdays
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
August 16
Saturday
August 17
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
August 18
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
August 19
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
August 20
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
August 21
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
August 22
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
August 23
Saturday
August 24
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
August 25
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
August 26
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
August 27
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
August 28
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
August 29
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
August 30
Saturday
August 31
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
September 1
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
September 2
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
September 3
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
8:30 pm
Joel & Deon Q – Live Music
Wednesday
September 4
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mack Abernathy’s 1st Wednesday Fiasco
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
September 5
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
September 6
Saturday
September 7
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
September 8
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
September 9
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
September 10
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
September 11
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
September 12
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
September 13
Saturday
September 14
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
September 15
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
September 16
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
September 17
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
September 18
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
September 19
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sip N’ Speak Poetry Night Thursdays
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
September 20
Saturday
September 21
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
September 22
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
September 23
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
September 24
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
September 25
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
September 26
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
September 27
Saturday
September 28
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
September 29
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
September 30
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
October 1
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
October 2
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mack Abernathy’s 1st Wednesday Fiasco
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
October 3
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
8:30 pm
Joel & Deon Q – Live Music
Friday
October 4
Saturday
October 5
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
October 6
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
October 7
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
October 8
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
October 9
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
October 10
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
October 11
Saturday
October 12
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
October 13
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
October 14
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
October 15
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
October 16
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
October 17
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sip N’ Speak Poetry Night Thursdays
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
October 18
Saturday
October 19
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
October 20
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
October 21
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
October 22
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
October 23
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
October 24
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
October 25
Saturday
October 26
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
October 27
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
October 28
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
October 29
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
October 30
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
October 31
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
November 1
Saturday
November 2
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
November 3
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
8:30 pm
Joel & Deon Q – Live Music
Monday
November 4
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
November 5
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
November 6
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mack Abernathy’s 1st Wednesday Fiasco
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
November 7
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
November 8
Saturday
November 9
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
November 10
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
November 11
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
November 12
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
November 13
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
November 14
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
November 15
Saturday
November 16
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
November 17
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
November 18
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
November 19
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
November 20
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
November 21
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sip N’ Speak Poetry Night Thursdays
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
November 22
Saturday
November 23
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
November 24
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
November 25
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
November 26
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
November 27
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
November 28
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
November 29
Saturday
November 30
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
December 1
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
December 2
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
December 3
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
8:30 pm
Joel & Deon Q – Live Music
Wednesday
December 4
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Mack Abernathy’s 1st Wednesday Fiasco
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
December 5
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
December 6
Saturday
December 7
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
December 8
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
December 9
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
December 10
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
December 11
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
December 12
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
December 13
Saturday
December 14
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
December 15
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
December 16
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
December 17
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
December 18
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
December 19
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Sip N’ Speak Poetry Night Thursdays
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
December 20
Saturday
December 21
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
December 22
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
December 23
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
December 24
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues
Wednesday
December 25
9:00 am - 10:00 am
The Meetup @ Startup Waco
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Storytime @ Fabled Bookshop & Cafe
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Cen-Tex Hispanic Chamber of Commerce Office Hours, After Hours
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Trivia Night @ Bare Arms Brewing
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Jon Fox
7:00 pm
Music Bingo
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Open Mic Night with James Hollingsworth
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Name That Tune Music Bingo
8:00 pm
Trivia Night
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Witty Wednesday BuzzTime Trivia
Thursday
December 26
6:00 pm
Cameron Park Road Ride
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Slap Stix Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Geeks Who Drink Trivia Night
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Songwriter Thursday
7:00 pm
Darts Tournament
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Trivia Night
Friday
December 27
Saturday
December 28
9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Waco Downtown Farmers Market
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Dr Pepper Paranormal Experience
Sunday
December 29
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Fabled Story-Time
6:00 pm
Open Mic Night @ Lakeside Bar
Monday
December 30
10:30 am - 11:30 am
Monday Storytime
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Monday Funday at Hemingway’s Watering Hole
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Microbrew Mondays
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Trivia Night
Tuesday
December 31
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tinker Tuesday
5:00 pm - 12:00 am
Cocktails with Jen!
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Smarty Pints Trivia
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Towne Tuesday Open Mic
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Booze Clues